na różnych poziomach szczegółowosci

English translation: at various levels of detail

11:45 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: na różnych poziomach szczegółowosci
istnieje możliwosc generaowania planów na różnych poziomach szczegółowosci, na podstawie danych ...

Od tych najogólniejszych do tych najbardzeiej szczegółowych
Marta28
English translation:at various levels of detail
Explanation:
Mining for Causes of Cancer: Machine Learning Experiments at Various Levels
of Detail.
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5with varying degree of complexity
Monika Pilecka
4 +1at various levels of detail
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
4of varying degrees of complexity
Ensor
4on various levels of accuracy
ZenonStyczyrz
4with different levels of detail
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na różnych poziomach szczegółowosci
with different levels of detail


Explanation:
In order to avoid the complexity of generalization algorithms, these approaches
operate on pre-computed datasets with different levels of detail (LoD’s) ...
www.svgopen.org/2003/papers/ModelingScalableVectorGraphic_ SVG_datacartographicGeneralisationWeb/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-22 11:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub \"different detail levels\"

The system allows analyzing and visualizing the statistics of the site visitors
on different detail levels, thus enabling the client to gain valuable ...
www.elido.com/cgi-bin/e-cms/vis/ vis.pl?s=001&p=0011&n=000002&g

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na różnych poziomach szczegółowosci
at various levels of detail


Explanation:
Mining for Causes of Cancer: Machine Learning Experiments at Various Levels
of Detail.


    www.cs.bris.ac.uk/~ILPnet2/Tools/ Reports/Abstracts/kramer:etal:97.html
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Harrison: lub at various detail levels
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na różnych poziomach szczegółowosci
on various levels of accuracy


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-22 11:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest także \"at various levels of accuracy\" i jest tego trochę więcej

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
na różnych poziomach szczegółowosci
with varying degree of complexity


Explanation:
Oxford + google
HTH
:)

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na różnych poziomach szczegółowosci
of varying degrees of complexity


Explanation:
a moze tak?

"Scientists in AOS are adopting this approach - using a suite of models of varying degrees of complexity and realism -"




    Reference: http://www.aos.princeton.edu/Research.html
Ensor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search