wytworowe

English translation: outcome-based approach

19:12 Sep 12, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: wytworowe
Wytworowe podejście do nauki a nie czynnościowe
PJ999
Poland
English translation:outcome-based approach
Explanation:
http://www.pan.poznan.pl/nauki/N_310_02_Hajduk.pdf
https://www.academia.edu/9779893/Naukoznawstwo_-_filozofia_n...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-09-18 17:23:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.igi-global.com/book/outcome-based-science-techno...

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Outcome-based_education
Selected response from:

Justyna Zhang
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3product-based approach
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2outcome-based approach
Justyna Zhang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product-based approach


Explanation:
See discussion of Kazimierz Twardowski "O czynach i wytworach" (On Actions and Products)
https://www.academia.edu/36043332/AB_Brentano_FINIS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2019-09-13 10:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another solid option: product-centric approach

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
outcome-based approach


Explanation:
http://www.pan.poznan.pl/nauki/N_310_02_Hajduk.pdf
https://www.academia.edu/9779893/Naukoznawstwo_-_filozofia_n...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-09-18 17:23:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.igi-global.com/book/outcome-based-science-techno...

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Outcome-based_education

Justyna Zhang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search