unarzędziowienie

English translation: (set of) tools

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:unarzędziowienie
English translation:(set of) tools
Entered by: Robin Gill

09:48 Nov 4, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Management / Knowledge management
Polish term or phrase: unarzędziowienie
Niezależnie jaką strategię zarządzania wiedzą firma przyjmie ... ogromną uwagę należy zwrócić na unarzędziowienie tego obszaru zarządzania

Context is an academic paper on knowledge management in R&D centres.
Robin Gill
Poland
(set of) tools
Explanation:
albo tylko tools, albo set of tools
Selected response from:

Tomasz Chyrzyński
Poland
Grading comment
Many thanks for this.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(set of) tools
Tomasz Chyrzyński
3functional facilitation
George BuLah (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(set of) tools


Explanation:
albo tylko tools, albo set of tools

Tomasz Chyrzyński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks for this.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  George BuLah (X): ale trzeba jeszcze tchnąć czymś w "albo tylko tools, albo set of tools" :), żeby działały w obszarze zarządzania; poza tym - popieram interpretację Andrzeja z analogicznym "uzbrojeniem"
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki! Nie ma co "przekombinowywać", bo wychodzą wtedy nadmiernie opasłe konstrukcje, a "tools" sprawdza się w każdym obszarze ;)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
functional facilitation


Explanation:
korzystanie z narzędzi to wygoda, szybkość i sprawność postępowania;
ja bym odszedł od bezpośrednich zapożyczeń z techniki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2015-11-04 16:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... attention must be paid to functional facilitation in the management area.
a może ...
... in terms of functional facilitation in the managing area.

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search