szkic pojęciowy

English translation: conceptual overview, overview of concepts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szkic pojęciowy
English translation:conceptual overview, overview of concepts
Entered by: Darius Saczuk

13:22 Apr 29, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management / knowledge management
Polish term or phrase: szkic pojęciowy
w tytule artykułu o zarządzaniu wiedzą, artykuł jest przeglądem pojęć-definicji wiedzy i informacji
MaggieF
Poland
Conceptual Outline, Outline of Concepts
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-04-29 13:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: OVERVIEW OF CONCEPTS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-04-29 13:30:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cumulative harm: a conceptual overview - Department of Human Services ...
www.dhs.vic.gov.au › assets › pdf_file
Cumulative harm: a conceptual overview 1. The Children, Youth and Families Act 2005 ( CYFA) creates a strong authorising environment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-04-29 13:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data Mining; A Conceptual Overview - AIS Electronic Library - Association for ...
Aisnet.org › aisel › cgi › viewcontent
by J Jackson - ‎2002 - ‎Cited by 146 - ‎Related articles
Mar 19, 2002 - Jackson, Joyce (2002) "Data Mining; A Conceptual Overview," Communications of the Association for Information ...
[PDF]
Decoupling: a conceptual overview - OECD
OECD › tad › agricultural-policies
ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC CO- OPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT. Decoupling: a conceptual overview ...
Conceptual Overview of Lawfare's Meaning, Variety, and Power - Oxford ...
Oxford Scholarship Online › acprof:oso
This chapter analyzes lawfare conceptually. Section I discusses lawfare's definition, provides an overview of previous lawfare ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-04-29 13:32:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

General Overview of Concepts : Saint Anselm College
Saint Anselm College › Service-Learning
General Overview of Concepts. Service learning brings the community into the learning and teaching process. Concrete learning goals
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Conceptual Outline, Outline of Concepts
Darius Saczuk
4Sketch concept
beatta
2introductory overview
Jacek Kloskowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Conceptual Outline, Outline of Concepts


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-04-29 13:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: OVERVIEW OF CONCEPTS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-04-29 13:30:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cumulative harm: a conceptual overview - Department of Human Services ...
www.dhs.vic.gov.au › assets › pdf_file
Cumulative harm: a conceptual overview 1. The Children, Youth and Families Act 2005 ( CYFA) creates a strong authorising environment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-04-29 13:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data Mining; A Conceptual Overview - AIS Electronic Library - Association for ...
Aisnet.org › aisel › cgi › viewcontent
by J Jackson - ‎2002 - ‎Cited by 146 - ‎Related articles
Mar 19, 2002 - Jackson, Joyce (2002) "Data Mining; A Conceptual Overview," Communications of the Association for Information ...
[PDF]
Decoupling: a conceptual overview - OECD
OECD › tad › agricultural-policies
ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC CO- OPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT. Decoupling: a conceptual overview ...
Conceptual Overview of Lawfare's Meaning, Variety, and Power - Oxford ...
Oxford Scholarship Online › acprof:oso
This chapter analyzes lawfare conceptually. Section I discusses lawfare's definition, provides an overview of previous lawfare ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-04-29 13:32:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

General Overview of Concepts : Saint Anselm College
Saint Anselm College › Service-Learning
General Overview of Concepts. Service learning brings the community into the learning and teaching process. Concrete learning goals

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
53 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  VirtualKat
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, VirtualKat.

agree  metafrasi.pl: In this case I would go for "conceptual overview".
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Thanks, metafrasi.pl.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sketch concept


Explanation:
Szkic pomyslu.

Example sentence(s):
  • There are times where sketch can express more than words and you get an instant understanding of a concept.
beatta
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
introductory overview


Explanation:
Inna opcja

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search