egzemplarz użytkowy

English translation: a/the user copy

10:34 Sep 11, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Polish term or phrase: egzemplarz użytkowy
Jak to się tłumaczy na przykład w takim kontekście:

''Egzemplarz oryginalny pozostaje w archiwum Pełnomocnika ds. Systemu Jakości pod stałym jego nadzorem. Oznaczony jest napisem ORYGINAŁ.

Egzemplarz użytkowy oznaczony jest napisem EGZEMPLARZ UŻYTKOWY. Egzemplarz użytkowy emitowany jest przez Pełnomocnika ds. Systemu Jakości. Egzemplarz użytkowy, po udostępnieniu, pozostaje w archiwum Pełnomocnika ds. Systemu Jakości pod stałym jego nadzorem.''

Czyli egzemplarz użytkowy procedury, polityki itp.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:a/the user copy
Explanation:
Po prostu.
https://www.google.pl/search?q="user copy"&oq="user copy"&gs...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a/the user copy
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3circulating copy
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a/the user copy


Explanation:
Po prostu.
https://www.google.pl/search?q="user copy"&oq="user copy"&gs...

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
51 mins
  -> ;-)

agree  legato
9 hrs
  -> :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circulating copy


Explanation:
The circulating copy can be loaned out, I assume; the original cannot be.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search