Zarządzanie procesami logistycznymi

English translation: logistic process management

17:37 Feb 7, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Certificate/specialization
Polish term or phrase: Zarządzanie procesami logistycznymi
Specjalność na kierunku studiów: Zarządzanie
mikolajkoz
English translation:logistic process management
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-02-07 17:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Management of Logistic Processess will work, too.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-02-07 23:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As a university course title, LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT is another option worth serious consideration.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2logistic process management
Dariusz Saczuk
3management of logistics / logistics and supply chain management
mike23


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
logistic process management


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-02-07 17:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Management of Logistic Processess will work, too.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-02-07 23:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As a university course title, LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT is another option worth serious consideration.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
12 mins
  -> Thank you, Robert.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: //Don Francisco, por favor.
13 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Frank.:-)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zarządzanie procesami logistycznymi
management of logistics / logistics and supply chain management


Explanation:
management of logistics
logistics and supply chain management

Takie są kierunki na studiach w UK. Wyraz "process(es)" nie pasuje za bardzo z różnych powodów.

https://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&dcr=0&source=hp&ei=mRt...
https://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&dcr=0&ei=nRt8WqblJMXaw...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-02-08 09:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&dcr=0&ei=rBt8WsfuF4bdw...

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search