Zarządzanie Procesami Zakupu

English translation: Purchase Process Management

21:53 Feb 8, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Supplement (course title)
Polish term or phrase: Zarządzanie Procesami Zakupu
Przedmiot na studiach
mikolajkoz
English translation:Purchase Process Management
Explanation:
Wbrew pozorom, liczba mnoga od "process" wcale tu nie musi występować.

Po pierwsze: to I TAK obejmuje dowolną liczbę procesów;
A po drugie: rzeczownik w funkcji przydawki jest praktycznie zawsze w liczbie pojedynczej. Por. "ten-FOOT (a nie "feet") table. Etc. :)

HTH,

Rafał
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Purchase Process Management
Rafal Piotrowski
3 +2Procurement Management
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Purchase Process Management


Explanation:
Wbrew pozorom, liczba mnoga od "process" wcale tu nie musi występować.

Po pierwsze: to I TAK obejmuje dowolną liczbę procesów;
A po drugie: rzeczownik w funkcji przydawki jest praktycznie zawsze w liczbie pojedynczej. Por. "ten-FOOT (a nie "feet") table. Etc. :)

HTH,

Rafał

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 hrs
  -> Thx :)

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Robert Foltyn
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Procurement Management


Explanation:
Inna opcja. Procurement zawiera już w sobie "procesy".

Procurement management follows a logical order. First, you plan what you need to contract; then you plan how you'll do it. Next, you send out your contract requirements to sellers. They bid for the chance to work with you. You pick the best one, and then you sign the contract with them.
https://opentextbc.ca/projectmanagement/chapter/chapter-13-p...

Procurement Management deals with all the activities related to the purchase of goods and services from external suppliers and the corresponding reporting.
http://wiki.openbravo.com/wiki/Procurement_Management

The Procurement Management Department provides a purchasing system that ensures integrity and fairness, with centralized responsibility for solicitation, contract, vendor selection, negotiation, contract management, surplus property, and emergency logistical support for the benefit of the City of Port St. Lucie and its citizens.
http://www.cityofpsl.com/government/departments/procurement-...



Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 hr

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Jak najbardziej też :)
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search