ODWOŁANIE Z FUNKCJI CZŁONKA ZARZĄDU

English translation: dismissal as a board member

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ODWOŁANIE Z FUNKCJI CZŁONKA ZARZĄDU
English translation:dismissal as a board member
Entered by: Jerry Dean

20:06 Dec 9, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / zgromadzenie wspólników
Polish term or phrase: ODWOŁANIE Z FUNKCJI CZŁONKA ZARZĄDU
"Niniejszym oświadczam, że wyrażam zgodę na odwołanie mnie z pełnienia funkcji Członka Zarządu"

Chodzi o oświadczenie o wyrażenie zgody na odwołanie.

Czy lepszy w tym przypadku będzie "Removal from the office" czy "dismissal"?

Pozdrawiam
Anna Kruczek
Poland
dismissal as a board member
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Jerry Dean
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dismissal as a board member
Jerry Dean
3 +1removal/recall from the board
geopiet


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
removal/recall from the board


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dismissal as a board member


Explanation:
-

Jerry Dean
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Szewciów
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search