Ewidencja

English translation: Record

22:01 Dec 10, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / umowy
Polish term or phrase: Ewidencja
Ewidencji Umowy w aplikacji CAF dokonuje Użytkownik zgodnie z Instrukcją akceptacji dokumentu opracowaną przez Dział IT.

Po dokonaniu ewidencji Umowy w aplikacji CAF umowa przechodzi w formie elektronicznej etap akceptacji. System przekazuje Umowę do zaopiniowania
Anna Kruczek
Poland
English translation:Record
Explanation:
To record a contract / an agreement…
Selected response from:

Małgorzata Śnigurowicz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Record
Małgorzata Śnigurowicz
2enter
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Record


Explanation:
To record a contract / an agreement…

Małgorzata Śnigurowicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
enter


Explanation:
Enter the contract into the CAF application.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search