obszar objęty umową

English translation: (geographical) territory covered by the agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obszar objęty umową
English translation:(geographical) territory covered by the agreement
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

06:33 Dec 12, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / umowy
Polish term or phrase: obszar objęty umową
Producent powierza Partnerowi wyłączną reprezentację w zakresie sprzedaży wszystkich produktów systemu .... w Austrii ("obszar objęty umową").

Contractual area/territory?
Znalazlam też "contracted" ale kojarzy mi się to z zanieczyszczeniami :O.

Proszę o pomoc.
Pozdrawiam.
Anna Kruczek
Poland
(geographical) territory covered by the agreement
Explanation:
terms and conditions of sale;; term for which the contract is in effect;; marketing rights;; trademark licensing;; geographical territory covered by the agreement;
https://searchitchannel.techtarget.com/definition/distributo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-12-12 12:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obligations of the franchisor in the territory covered by the agreement:
http://www.vvc.gov.lv/export/sites/default/docs/LRTA/Citi/Ca...
cccccccccccccccccccccccc
he distributor is authorized to distribute the products within the territory covered by the agreement, however, no one distributor may be assigned the entire state
http://www.wvlegislature.gov/Bill_Status/bills_text.cfm?bill...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(geographical) territory covered by the agreement
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2agreed-upon geographic area
geopiet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
agreed-upon geographic area


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(geographical) territory covered by the agreement


Explanation:
terms and conditions of sale;; term for which the contract is in effect;; marketing rights;; trademark licensing;; geographical territory covered by the agreement;
https://searchitchannel.techtarget.com/definition/distributo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-12-12 12:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obligations of the franchisor in the territory covered by the agreement:
http://www.vvc.gov.lv/export/sites/default/docs/LRTA/Citi/Ca...
cccccccccccccccccccccccc
he distributor is authorized to distribute the products within the territory covered by the agreement, however, no one distributor may be assigned the entire state
http://www.wvlegislature.gov/Bill_Status/bills_text.cfm?bill...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search