wymagalne i niewymagalne należności

English translation: due and undue liabilities

06:58 Dec 12, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / umowy
Polish term or phrase: wymagalne i niewymagalne należności
Kolejne zamówienie Partnera będzie zrealizowane przez Producenta tylko po wcześniejszym zapłaceniu przez Partnera wszystkich wcześniej powstałych wymagalnych i niewymagalnych należności wobec Producenta.
Anna Kruczek
Poland
English translation:due and undue liabilities
Explanation:
due date: termin zapłaty, po którym płatność będzie zaległa, czyli overdue
Selected response from:

Agata Rybacka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3due and undue liabilities
Agata Rybacka
2due and not due (not yet payable)
geopiet


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
due and undue liabilities


Explanation:
due date: termin zapłaty, po którym płatność będzie zaległa, czyli overdue

Agata Rybacka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
due and not due (not yet payable)


Explanation:
accounts, ... debts, ... receivables, .....

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search