Uruchamialnia

English translation: PCB in-cuircuit / electrical testing division / department / section

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Uruchamialnia
English translation:PCB in-cuircuit / electrical testing division / department / section
Entered by: Magdalena Kowalska

10:28 May 11, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Polish term or phrase: Uruchamialnia
Jeden z działów produkcji płyt PCB.
Magdalena Kowalska
United Kingdom
PCB in-cuircuit / electrical testing division / department / section
Explanation:
tak by się wydawało..
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4finished product test department/station/facility
Andrzej Mierzejewski
2PCB in-cuircuit / electrical testing division / department / section
Jacek Kloskowski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
PCB in-cuircuit / electrical testing division / department / section


Explanation:
tak by się wydawało..

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finished product test department/station/facility


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujął, bo wiadomo, że firma wytwarza płyty drukowane, więc powtarzanie skrótu PCB nie jest niezbędne.

department/station/facility - do wyboru zależnie od dostępnych informacji o firmie.

http://ep.com.pl/files/4337.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   21 godz. (2017-05-12 07:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://sklep.avt.pl/avt1833.html - patrz informacja niebieskim drukiem o różnych opcjach wykonania, w szczególności opcja C.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search