badania właścicielskie

English translation: in-house testing / internal lab work

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:badania właścicielskie
English translation:in-house testing / internal lab work
Entered by: dariaemma

18:37 May 18, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / ocena zakładu
Polish term or phrase: badania właścicielskie
kontekst: arkusz oceny zakładu na podstawie analizy rynku

"Badania właścicielskie:
1. opracowanie, zapis i wdrożenie harmonogramu badań właścicielskich
2.realizacja harmonogramu, weryfikacja badań właścicielskich

-weryfikacja urzędowych badań potwierdza wiarygodność badań właścicielskich"
dariaemma
Poland
in-house testing / internal lab work
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2in-house testing / internal lab work
Jacek Kloskowski
2in-house research
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2ownership survey/study
VirtualKat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ownership survey/study


Explanation:
.

VirtualKat
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in-house research


Explanation:
An alternative explanation.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in-house testing / internal lab work


Explanation:
propozycja

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search