okołoprodukcyjny

English translation: production support/production-related services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:okołoprodukcyjny
English translation:production support/production-related services

18:58 Jan 17, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-01-21 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
Polish term or phrase: okołoprodukcyjny
XXX jest głównym odbiorcą produktów wytwarzanych przez Spółkę oraz ponosi całość kosztów związanych z produkcją i świadczeniem usług okołoprodukcyjnych.
dariaemma
Poland
production support/production-related services
Explanation:
Z niemieckiego proza:
produktionsbegleitend (manufacturing or production support)
Explanation:
Firma mit gut ausgebauter Produktion sowie produktionsbegleitenden Bereichen - oder so ähnlich
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-german/business-commerc...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3production support/production-related services
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3support services
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support services


Explanation:
One option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-01-17 19:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fulton News Article - Fulton Boiler
https://www.fulton.com/fultonDotCom/news-article.php?id=40
Fulton Heating Solutions previously housed its manufacturing and support services in Pulaski, NY, on a site shared with Fulton Steam Solutions, Inc. and Fulton ...

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
production support/production-related services


Explanation:
Z niemieckiego proza:
produktionsbegleitend (manufacturing or production support)
Explanation:
Firma mit gut ausgebauter Produktion sowie produktionsbegleitenden Bereichen - oder so ähnlich
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-german/business-commerc...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search