wsad surowcowy

English translation: feedstock #/raw material batch #

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wsad surowcowy
English translation:feedstock #/raw material batch #
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

14:49 Feb 1, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Polish term or phrase: wsad surowcowy
Umowa o wytwarzanie produktu kosmetycznego:

przedmiot umowy: krem do twarzy XYZ zawierający wsad surowcowy [numer], umieszczony w tubce i kartoniku.


Będę wdzięczna za pomoc :)
traxa
feedstock #/raw material batch #
Explanation:
Propozycja. Feedstock jest surowcem.

raw material
the main raw material used in the manufacture of a product.
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/us/dictionary/english/feed...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3feedstock #/raw material batch #
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2component, ingredient
geopiet


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feedstock #/raw material batch #


Explanation:
Propozycja. Feedstock jest surowcem.

raw material
the main raw material used in the manufacture of a product.
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/us/dictionary/english/feed...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
component, ingredient


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search