samodzielny organizacyjnie

English translation: organisationally independent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:samodzielny organizacyjnie
English translation:organisationally independent
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

12:08 Feb 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: samodzielny organizacyjnie
Oddział jest wyodrębnioną, samodzielną organizacyjnie częścią działalności gospodarczej wykonywaną przez przedsiębiorcę zagranicznego poza jego głównym miejscem działalności.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
organisationally independent
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-02-11 09:19:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Dzięki:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3organisationally independent
EnglishDirect
4organizationally independent/separate
Maciek Drobka
3administratively/structurally independent
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizationally independent/separate


Explanation:
Proponuję najprostsze rozwiązanie. B. dużo wystąpień:

http://tinyurl.com/2qbpdu
http://tinyurl.com/2rp9xc

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administratively/structurally independent


Explanation:
one more..

Edyta Sawin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
organisationally independent


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-02-11 09:19:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki.

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Maciej Smoczyński
1 hr
  -> Wielkie dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search