oferent

English translation: offeror

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:oferent
English translation:offeror
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

11:48 Aug 11, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: oferent
Oferenci powinni dbać o to, aby klienci byli zadowoleni dzięki otrzymanym informacjom. Ważną rolę w informowaniu i uświadamianiu odgrywają także:...

Wolność nabywców i oferentów

Oferent - chodzi o każde przedsiębiorstwo które oferuje jakieś produkty lub usługi
dreamscar
Poland
supplier/offeror
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
used offeror thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3seller / vendor
mike23
3supplier/offeror
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supplier/offeror


Explanation:
propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
used offeror thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seller / vendor


Explanation:
seller / vendor

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search