losowanie płyt

English translation: drawing for a CD

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:losowanie płyt
English translation: drawing for a CD
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

21:13 Dec 4, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / sprzedaż
Polish term or phrase: losowanie płyt
'Aby wziąć udział w losowaniu należy wysłać maila na adres konkurs@nowamuzyka.pl w temacie wiadomości wpisując hasło „Eta Label”. Losowanie płyt odbędzie się 5 czerwca – zapraszamy!'
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
drawing for a CD
Explanation:
Wygraj najnowszą płytę EtaLabel - http://www.nowamuzyka.pl/2006/05/22/Wygraj-najnowsza-plyte-E...

-------

Please enter below to be included in a random drawing for a copy of this CD. - https://www.heholdsmyrighthand.com/2017/03/

-------

If you are over the age of 18 and would like to be included in the drawing for a Cave Quest music CD - which will be on January 28, 2016, - http://www.aboutthechildrensdepartment.com/2016/01/vbs-2016-...

-----

Email me off loop and leave me a comment and I will make sure that you are in the drawing for a free CD. - http://heart-of-romance.blogspot.com/2011/06/interview-with-...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2CD prize draw
Maciek Drobka
3drawing for a CD
geopiet
3the drawing of [CD's?/DVD's?] will take place/be held; winners of x will be drawn
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CD prize draw


Explanation:
Najprościej tak -- oczywiście jeśli płyta to CD.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
22 hrs
  -> dziękuję

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the drawing of [CD's?/DVD's?] will take place/be held; winners of x will be drawn


Explanation:
2 options

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-12-04 21:35:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Xpress Money GCASH REMIT target OFWs in car or cash raffle ...
https://www.gmanetwork.com/news/cbb/content/268552/xpress......
Aug 6, 2012 - The winners of P10,000 cash will be drawn on the September 5th raffle, while the grand winners of the two brand new cars will be drawn in two ...

Holiday Crafts Blog - Holiday Crafts and Creations
www.holiday-crafts-and-creations.com/holiday-crafts-blog.ht...
Jun 4, 2012 - We will be giving away 5 free patterns, and the winners of these patterns will be drawn randomly. Starting now, we will be accepting entries, ...
Christmas 2018 Competition Terms & Conditions | Big Bus Tours
https://www.bigbustours.com/christmas-2018-competition-terms...
The Winners of the Prize Draw will be drawn at random from all valid entries two weeks after the prize draw has ended. The Winner will be notified via Facebook...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drawing for a CD


Explanation:
Wygraj najnowszą płytę EtaLabel - http://www.nowamuzyka.pl/2006/05/22/Wygraj-najnowsza-plyte-E...

-------

Please enter below to be included in a random drawing for a copy of this CD. - https://www.heholdsmyrighthand.com/2017/03/

-------

If you are over the age of 18 and would like to be included in the drawing for a Cave Quest music CD - which will be on January 28, 2016, - http://www.aboutthechildrensdepartment.com/2016/01/vbs-2016-...

-----

Email me off loop and leave me a comment and I will make sure that you are in the drawing for a free CD. - http://heart-of-romance.blogspot.com/2011/06/interview-with-...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search