rozkład ilościowo-procentowy

English translation: quantity and percentage distribution

22:26 Oct 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / badania kliniczne
Polish term or phrase: rozkład ilościowo-procentowy
ustalony dla cech jakościowych
Michal Berski
Poland
English translation:quantity and percentage distribution
Explanation:
Microsoft Business Solutions - Navision — Products (The CPA ...
Allocations supports quantity and percentage distribution. Recurring entries
allow you to define The calculation method and time interval for each line item ...

www.cpatechadvisor.com/article/ article.jsp?id=613&siteSection=32

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 1 min (2005-10-27 08:27:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Dig Deep Into The Details To Narrow the Field
Ôîđěŕň ôŕéëŕ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Â âčäĺ HTML
Allocations supports quantity and percentage distribution. Recurring entries
allow you to define the calculation method and time interval for each line item ...

www.rcms.net/literature/ High_End_Accounting_CPA_News.pdf
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1quantity and percentage distribution
Alexander Onishko
2number, percentage distribution
Jussi Rosti


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rozkład ilościowo-procentowy
number, percentage distribution


Explanation:
Obaczajaj w Google, czy w tym tekscie chodzi o to.

Jussi Rosti
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozkład ilościowo-procentowy
quantity and percentage distribution


Explanation:
Microsoft Business Solutions - Navision — Products (The CPA ...
Allocations supports quantity and percentage distribution. Recurring entries
allow you to define The calculation method and time interval for each line item ...

www.cpatechadvisor.com/article/ article.jsp?id=613&siteSection=32

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 1 min (2005-10-27 08:27:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Dig Deep Into The Details To Narrow the Field
Ôîđěŕň ôŕéëŕ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Â âčäĺ HTML
Allocations supports quantity and percentage distribution. Recurring entries
allow you to define the calculation method and time interval for each line item ...

www.rcms.net/literature/ High_End_Accounting_CPA_News.pdf

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski: proponuję "quantitative" zamiast "quantity"
23 hrs
  -> thanks, Witold ! I am not sure if "quantitative" is better in this specific case, maybe it is




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search