działania na wektorach

English translation: vector operations

18:34 Aug 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
Polish term or phrase: działania na wektorach
jako jedno z zagadnień w treściach programu nauczania
Iwona Hulewicz
English translation:vector operations
Explanation:
http://hyperphysics.phy-astr.gsu.edu/hbase/vect.html
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vector operations
DarekS
5operations on vectors
M.A.B.
4 +1vector operations
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vector operations


Explanation:
http://hyperphysics.phy-astr.gsu.edu/hbase/vect.html


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/qph8v
DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski: byłeś szybszy
7 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  M.A.B.
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  bezowski
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vector operations


Explanation:
They include addition, subtraction, and three types of multiplication.
http://concise.britannica.com/ebc/article-9381842/vector-ope...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DarekS
9 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operations on vectors


Explanation:
Tak z przekory, bo 'vector operations' też jest dobre :)

M.A.B.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search