migomaty

English translation: MIG-O-MAT welding equipment/machines

14:55 Apr 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: migomaty
sprzet jakim dysponuje firma
gabik
English translation:MIG-O-MAT welding equipment/machines
Explanation:
Np.

The Best Source In The UK... Precision Welding Systems are pleased to offer the MIG-O-MAT range of Plasma ... MIG-O-MAT specialise solely in the manufacture of Plasma Welding ...
www.p-w-s.co.uk/mig-o-mat.htm - 14k -
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3MIG welding machines
cquest
3MIG-O-MAT welding equipment/machines
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
MIG welding machines


Explanation:
http://img.alibaba.com/photo/50209012/Inverter_DC_MIG_Weldin...
takie?

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
1 min
  -> dzięki

agree  petrolhead: Oczywiście! również MIG welders
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Rafal Korycinski
5 hrs
  -> i jeszcze raz :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
MIG-O-MAT welding equipment/machines


Explanation:
Np.

The Best Source In The UK... Precision Welding Systems are pleased to offer the MIG-O-MAT range of Plasma ... MIG-O-MAT specialise solely in the manufacture of Plasma Welding ...
www.p-w-s.co.uk/mig-o-mat.htm - 14k -


Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafal Korycinski: Czy MIG-O-MAT to nie przypadkiem konkretny model ?
51 mins

neutral  cquest: to jakas nazwa wlasna; ale byc moze firma dysponuje wlasnie tym modelem :|
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search