urządzenie wentylacyjne

English translation: ventilator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urządzenie wentylacyjne
English translation:ventilator
Entered by: Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak

19:39 Apr 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: urządzenie wentylacyjne
it is a polish phrase, that could be something connested with air
karolina
ventilator
Explanation:
or fan cooler, depending on the context
Selected response from:

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Grading comment
thanks for "urządzenie wentylacyjne"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ventilator
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
4AC equipment
Janosik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urządzenie wentylacyjne
ventilator


Explanation:
or fan cooler, depending on the context

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
thanks for "urządzenie wentylacyjne"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: no właśnie there are many such contraptions
2 hrs

2562 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
AC equipment


Explanation:
Czyli urządzenie związane z wentylacją / klimatyzacją (w budynkach technicznych), niekoniecznie musi to być wentylator a może być np. wyrzutnia powietrza na dachu
AC skrót techniczny od Air Contidioning

Janosik
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search