wieszak blokady

English translation: springlock hanger

23:16 Nov 18, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanizm rolety
Polish term or phrase: wieszak blokady
"UWAGA!!! Wymagane jest zastosowanie wieszaków blokad i odbojów na listwie dolnej lub stoperów w prowadnicach."

Chodzi o instrukcje obsługi mechanizmy rolety typu plug&roll.

locking hanger?

pozdrawiam
Anna Kruczek
Poland
English translation:springlock hanger
Explanation:
Motorized Roll up Shutter Exploded View and Parts technical Detail: - http://www.glassessential.com/roll-up-shutter/exploded-view-...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2springlock hanger
geopiet
2lock (mechanism) hanger
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lock (mechanism) hanger


Explanation:
Ale to raczej zgadywanie :/

HTH,

Rafał

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
springlock hanger


Explanation:
Motorized Roll up Shutter Exploded View and Parts technical Detail: - http://www.glassessential.com/roll-up-shutter/exploded-view-...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search