luka informacyjno-publicystyczna

English translation: information and political commentary gap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:luka informacyjno-publicystyczna
English translation:information and political commentary gap
Entered by: legato

20:11 Apr 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / radio
Polish term or phrase: luka informacyjno-publicystyczna
Stacje radiowe s± nastawione na wypełnienie luki informacyjno-publicystycznej, jak± w systemie komunikowania pozostawiaj± media ogólnokrajowe...

co z t± "publicystyczn±"?
makawa
information and political commentary gap
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4information and political commentary gap
legato
3news and current(-)affairs gap
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 -1information and commentaries niche
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
news and current(-)affairs gap


Explanation:
na podstawie
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/404285
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/763322
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/540786 <====

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
information and commentaries niche


Explanation:
Just an idea.

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  legato: "niche" to bardziej jak ktos sobie znalazl dobre, wygodne, odpowiednie miejsce w jakims systemie
19 hrs
  -> Dzięki. Ma Pani rację.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information and political commentary gap


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search