ogólny system medialny

English translation: general media system

06:24 Apr 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / radio
Polish term or phrase: ogólny system medialny
Stacje lokalne analizaowane jako podsystem w ogólnym systemie medialnym
makawa
English translation:general media system
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Himawari
Poland
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1general media system
Himawari
3main media system
grzes


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ogólny system medialny
general media system


Explanation:
?

Himawari
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ogólny system medialny
main media system


Explanation:
Jeżeli system ma podsystemy to według mnie "main system"

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Himawari: ale to nie maszyna, ani nie zaden sformalizowany system...ogólny będzie tu bliższy "spełecznemu", "generalnemu" IMHO
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search