wartość ramowa

English translation: composite value, quality

00:41 Jan 11, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: wartość ramowa
Powstaje nowa jakość informacyjna, która nie jest sumą poszczególnych wiadomości, ale wartością ramową, wynikającą zarówno z przekazywanych treści, ale też hierarchizacji poszczególnych elementów.
izabela28
English translation:composite value, quality
Explanation:
Typical "pseudoscientific" gibberish of esoteric nature.
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3overall value
TranslateThis
1 +1composite value, quality
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composite value, quality


Explanation:
Typical "pseudoscientific" gibberish of esoteric nature.


    l
Darius Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: one
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lilian.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overall value


Explanation:
another option

TranslateThis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search