wejście na wizję

English translation: going on air / on-air broadcasts

12:51 Mar 30, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: wejście na wizję
Mam opis współpracy pomiędzy telewizją a firmą chcąca się zareklamować w TV chodzi o zwrot: Wejścia na żywo/wejścia na wizję/antenę live podczas imprezy masowej z której będzie relacja w TV
PJ999
Poland
English translation:going on air / on-air broadcasts
Explanation:
Może w ten sposób?
Selected response from:

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4going live
Bartosz Klofik
3going on air / on-air broadcasts
Michal Glowacki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
going live


Explanation:
The native speaker in the room is struggling to come up with a different phrase, but we'll keep you posted. ;)

Bartosz Klofik
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
going on air / on-air broadcasts


Explanation:
Może w ten sposób?

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search