adaptacja akustyczna

English translation: acoustic treatment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:adaptacja akustyczna
English translation:acoustic treatment
Entered by: mike23

16:31 Aug 9, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: adaptacja akustyczna
Fragment oferty

Oferujemy kompleksowe przygotowanie sal konferencyjnych, od doboru odpowiedniego sprzętu multimedialnego (sterowanie, okablowanie, urządzenia projekcyjne, system nagłośnieniowy), a kończąc na profesjonalnej adaptacji akustycznej danego pomieszczenia
PJ999
Poland
acoustic treatment
Explanation:
acoustic treatment
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3acoustic design
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2acoustic treatment
mike23


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acoustic design


Explanation:
I think this is the sense.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
acoustic treatment


Explanation:
acoustic treatment

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search