biuro

English translation: office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:biuro
English translation:office
Entered by: Montse Safont (X)

08:21 Feb 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: biuro
I know it's easy but I don't know polish and I need this word. Thanks for your time.
Montse Safont (X)
Spain
office
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Monika Sojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks very much, I've chosen the fastest one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2office
Monika Sojka
4 +1office
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
office


Explanation:
.

Monika Sojka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thanks very much, I've chosen the fastest one.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 mins

agree  Janina Nowrot
10 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
office


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search