zakłócenia odbioru

English translation: RFI and TVI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zakłócenia odbioru radiowe i telewizyjne
English translation:RFI and TVI
Entered by: Marta28

08:43 Jul 21, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: zakłócenia odbioru
chodzi o zaklocenia w odbiorze programow telewizyjnych i radiowych
Django
Poland
RFI and TVI
Explanation:
zakłócenia telewizyjne to Television interference
radiowe - radion freguency interference a podane skróty sąpodpowiednikami
Słownik techniczny WT
Selected response from:

Marta28
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reception interferences
Maciej Andrzejczak
4RFI and TVI
Marta28


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakłócenia odbioru
reception interferences


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Woman
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakłócenia odbioru
RFI and TVI


Explanation:
zakłócenia telewizyjne to Television interference
radiowe - radion freguency interference a podane skróty sąpodpowiednikami
Słownik techniczny WT

Marta28
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search