terapia immunomodulujaca

English translation: immunomodulatory therapy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:terapia immunomodulujaca
English translation:immunomodulatory therapy
Entered by: magdat

12:38 Apr 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: terapia immunomodulujaca
pacjent uczestniczacy w terapii immunomodulujacej
magdat
immunomodulatory therapy
Explanation:
To jest IMHO najczęściej stosowana forma, akurat właśnie tłumaczę coś o tym rodzaju leczeia.
Gógle impakt faktor - 7000+ trafień
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1immunomodulatory therapy
xxxOTMed
4 +1immunomodulating therapy
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
immunomodulating therapy


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-24 12:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

560 w Google dla całej frazy

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: albo immunomodulation
3 mins
  -> dzięki; też może być - 440 w Google

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
immunomodulatory therapy


Explanation:
To jest IMHO najczęściej stosowana forma, akurat właśnie tłumaczę coś o tym rodzaju leczeia.
Gógle impakt faktor - 7000+ trafień

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZenonStyczyrz: zdecydowanie najwięcej
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search