waska jama lewej komory i lewgo przedsionka

English translation: narrow lumen of the left ventricle and atrium

12:49 Apr 11, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: waska jama lewej komory i lewgo przedsionka
epikryza /klinika chorob serca i naczyn
magdat
English translation:narrow lumen of the left ventricle and atrium
Explanation:
j.w
Selected response from:

ferrata (X)
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5narrow left atrial and left ventricular chambers
OTMed (X)
2narrow lumen of the left ventricle and atrium
ferrata (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
narrow left atrial and left ventricular chambers


Explanation:
to dosłowne tłumaczenie, mam wrażenie że bardziej po ang. byłoby narrow lumen of .. chambers

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 200

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
narrow lumen of the left ventricle and atrium


Explanation:
j.w

ferrata (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search