poszerzony pierścień zastawki trójdzielnej

English translation: tricuspid annular diameter was enlarged

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poszerzony pierścień zastawki trójdzielnej
English translation: tricuspid annular diameter was enlarged
Entered by: magdat

22:09 Apr 11, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: poszerzony pierścień zastawki trójdzielnej
nie bardzo znajduje okreslenie na pierscien w tym przypadku, podejrzewam, ze jako calosc ma ta specyficzna nazwe
magdat
tricuspid annular diameter was enlarged
Explanation:
np. circ.ahajournals.org/cgi/content/full/100/5/465
albo ats.ctsnetjournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/66/6/2044
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje pieknie za cierpliwosc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dilatated tricuspid annulus
lukaszz
4tricuspid annular diameter was enlarged
OTMed (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poszerzony pierścień zastawki trójdzielnej
tricuspid annular diameter was enlarged


Explanation:
np. circ.ahajournals.org/cgi/content/full/100/5/465
albo ats.ctsnetjournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/66/6/2044

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
dziekuje pieknie za cierpliwosc

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poszerzony pierścień zastawki trójdzielnej
dilatated tricuspid annulus


Explanation:
Czasem piszą też ring zamiast annulus.

lukaszz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search