ustapienie zaburzen rytmu serca

English translation: regression of arrhythmias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustapienie zaburzen rytmu serca
English translation:regression of arrhythmias
Entered by: magdat

23:03 Apr 11, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: ustapienie zaburzen rytmu serca
czy ustapienie to withdrawal?
magdat
regression of arrhythmias
Explanation:
withdrawal zostawiłbym do wycofywania leku
Selected response from:

Filip Stoma
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1regression of arrhythmias
Filip Stoma
4cessation of arrhythmias
OTMed (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regression of arrhythmias


Explanation:
withdrawal zostawiłbym do wycofywania leku

Filip Stoma
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
14 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cessation of arrhythmias


Explanation:
Np. www.duke.edu/~klg/GentrySmith.pdf
www.springerlink.com/index/NR2W242266L85649.pdf
emc.vhn.net/emc/assets/ c/html/DisplayDoc.asp?DocumentID=651

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search