koniecznosc prowadzenia wybitnie oszczedzajacego trybu zycia

English translation: dosł.: a necessity to grossly reduce daily living activities/the patient was instructed to extremely reduce his/her physica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koniecznosc prowadzenia wybitnie oszczedzajacego trybu zycia
English translation:dosł.: a necessity to grossly reduce daily living activities/the patient was instructed to extremely reduce his/her physica
Entered by: magdat

23:08 Apr 11, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: koniecznosc prowadzenia wybitnie oszczedzajacego trybu zycia
u pacjenta przy wypisie u pacjenta z niewydolnoscia serca
magdat
dosł.: a necessity to grossly reduce daily living activities
Explanation:
Znów zlokalizowałbym to chyba jako the patient was instructed to extremely reduce his/her physical activities.
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dosł.: a necessity to grossly reduce daily living activities
OTMed (X)
3exceptionally moderate way of life
Filip Stoma


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exceptionally moderate way of life


Explanation:
może tak...
jeżeli jest to zalecenie w karcie wypisowej, ominąłbym tłumaczenie "konieczność prowadzenia"

Filip Stoma
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dosł.: a necessity to grossly reduce daily living activities


Explanation:
Znów zlokalizowałbym to chyba jako the patient was instructed to extremely reduce his/her physical activities.

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search