"Kalifamia"? Pharmacy

English translation: maybe "Kalifarm"

10:38 Apr 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: "Kalifamia"? Pharmacy
type somewhat illegible; the name of a pharmacy or chain or pharmacies in Poland
pawlow
English translation:maybe "Kalifarm"
Explanation:
Name of a pharmacy in Poznań/Poland
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3maybe "Kalifarm"
Michal Berski
2 -1Polpharma
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Polpharma


Explanation:
maybe it is Polpharma
Proper names aren't translated

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: to nazwa wytwórni leków
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maybe "Kalifarm"


Explanation:
Name of a pharmacy in Poznań/Poland


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=kalifarm&lr=lang_pl
Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search