borowina kamieńska

English translation: Kamień peat

09:23 Apr 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / spa
Polish term or phrase: borowina kamieńska
chodzi o borowinę z Kamienia Pomorskiego, nie wiem, czy zrobić "Kamieński peat", "Kamieńska peat", czy "Kamień peat"
Mag_Da
Poland
English translation:Kamień peat
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4peat from Kamien
legato
4Kamień peat
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borowina kamieńska
Kamień peat


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
thnx

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borowina kamieńska
peat from Kamien


Explanation:
Jest to jeden z rzadkich przypadkow, kiedy jestem za forma dluzsza,ale tak chyba bedzie bardziej zrozumiale.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search