Przemiana azotowa

English translation: nitrogen metabolites

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przemiana azotowa
English translation:nitrogen metabolites
Entered by: Jacek Monkiewicz

04:50 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: Przemiana azotowa
Kontekst: wyniki badań laboratoryjnych, cała linijka wygląda następująco:
Przemiana azotowa (mg/dl) Mocznik: XX Kreatynina: Y.YY Kwas moczowy: (brak wartości)
Czy to to samo co BUN? Wydaje mi się, że nie...
Jacek Monkiewicz
niżej
Explanation:
ja bym powiedział: nitrogen metabolites, moze mało guglalne :), ale wiadomo o co chodzi.
A chodzi o produkty (zbędne)przemian azotowych
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3niżej
Michal Berski
3nitrogen metabolism
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nitrogen metabolism


Explanation:
IMHO
Jest też trochę w Google

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niżej


Explanation:
ja bym powiedział: nitrogen metabolites, moze mało guglalne :), ale wiadomo o co chodzi.
A chodzi o produkty (zbędne)przemian azotowych

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search