błąd dietetyczny

English translation: dietary mistake

20:16 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: błąd dietetyczny
.
Pawel Baka
Poland
English translation:dietary mistake
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3dietary mistake
ZenonStyczyrz
3dietary problem
Piotr Sawiec


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
błąd dietetyczny
dietary mistake


Explanation:
może tak

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: albo "error", bardziej naukowo
6 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  legato
5 hrs

agree  Ewa Latecka: Tez raczej jestem za error.
1 day 10 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
błąd dietetyczny
dietary problem


Explanation:
generalnie jest to szerszy termin, może obejmować bardzo wiele różnych nietolerancji wynikaj±cych z różnych powodów i dobrze oddaje to, co rozumiemy przez bł±d dietetyczny (chyba, że wolisz dietary indiscretion). Mistake lub error najczę¶ciej współistnieje z czym¶, czym bł±d rzeczywi¶cie jest, np. dajesz cukierki cukrzykowi, dużo białka człowiekowi z niewydolno¶ci± nerek, zaburzeniem metabolizmu aminokwasów, a ten bł±d dietetyczny (piszę z pozycji pediatry) to jak w komentarzu u góry, często błędem nie jest, a akurat dane dziecko nie toleruje danego pokarmu. Możliwo¶ci kilka, wybierz to co najlepiej dotyczy kontekstu.

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search