badanie andio-KT

English translation: angio-CT

10:59 Apr 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: badanie andio-KT
Z epikryzy
Jacek Monkiewicz
English translation:angio-CT
Explanation:
chodzi o angiografię TK
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2angio-CT
Pawel Baka
5Angio-CT examination
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
angio-CT


Explanation:
chodzi o angiografię TK

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OTMed (X): a jak koniecznie potrzebne 'badanie' to study a. test, choć IMHO najlepsze jest właśnie angio-CT (tomography = tomografia = badanie TK)
8 mins

agree  Szymon Cegielka
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Angio-CT examination


Explanation:
Literówka w epikryzie

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ferrata (X): "examination" stosuje się raczej w odniesieniu do badania podmiotowego. Proponuję "imaging", albo "testing"
1 hr
  -> proponuję, żebys sprawdził w guglu "CT testing", a potem się wypowiadał




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search