International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

prosze o pomoc w rozebraniu tego na czynniki pierwsze- badanie moczu

English translation: w/n = w normie, L. poj. = MSZ liczne pojedyncze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prosze o pomoc w rozebraniu tego na czynniki pierwsze- badanie moczu
English translation:w/n = w normie, L. poj. = MSZ liczne pojedyncze
Entered by: magdat

15:37 Apr 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / nephrology/urine analysis
Polish term or phrase: prosze o pomoc w rozebraniu tego na czynniki pierwsze- badanie moczu
Mocz-c.wła1012.
b/-c-.urob.w/n,osad-L.wzmożony,osad-L.poj,św,0-1 o/kwaśny

ciezar wlasciwy, białko caałkowite, urobilinogen ale nie bardoz wiem co oznacza w/n a potem L , św ?
magdat
w/n = w normie, L. poj. = MSZ liczne pojedyncze
Explanation:
na "św" nie mam pomysłu, niestety.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
nie jestem w stanie rozdzielic punktow, ale obydwie odpowiedzi byly pomocne, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w/n = w normie, L. poj. = MSZ liczne pojedyncze
Andrzej Lejman
3leukocyty pojedyncze, krwinki czerwone - świeże 0-1
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w/n = w normie, L. poj. = MSZ liczne pojedyncze


Explanation:
na "św" nie mam pomysłu, niestety.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
nie jestem w stanie rozdzielic punktow, ale obydwie odpowiedzi byly pomocne, dziekuje

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
L.poj, św, 0-1
leukocyty pojedyncze, krwinki czerwone - świeże 0-1


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 893




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search