więzadło krzyżowe

English translation: cruciate ligament

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:więzadło krzyżowe
English translation:cruciate ligament
Entered by: Witold Raczynski

14:10 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ortopedia
Polish term or phrase: więzadło krzyżowe
zerwanie więzadła krzyżowego jest najczęstszą przyczyną artroskopii
Witold Raczynski
Poland
cruciate ligament
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki. Ta odpowiedź była o 0,005 s szybciej
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cruciate ligament
OTMed (X)
5 +4cruciate ligament
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
więzadło krzyżowe
cruciate ligament


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 893
Grading comment
Dzięki. Ta odpowiedź była o 0,005 s szybciej

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: sure, każdemu po równo, a teraz niech się asker męczy
42 mins

agree  petrolhead: częste u piłkarzy
2 hrs

agree  Joanna Rączka: z własnego doświadczenia mogę tylko dodać, że to okropnie boli ;-(
2 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
więzadło krzyżowe
cruciate ligament


Explanation:
np. tutaj www.stoneclinic.com/aclrep.htm

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: sure, każdemu po równo, a teraz niech się asker męczy
42 mins

agree  petrolhead: oczywiście
2 hrs

agree  Joanna Rączka: typowy uraz narciarski
2 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search