stawy bliższe/dalsze ręki

English translation: proximal/distal joints of (the) hand

20:47 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: stawy bliższe/dalsze ręki
Hasła z programu nauczania. Prawdopodobnie chodzi o dłoń. Słomski nie podaje tego - a przynajmniej nie znalazłem. 'proximal/distal metacarpus / carpal joints' można od biedy znaleźć, ale czy coś takiego jest?
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
English translation:proximal/distal joints of (the) hand
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki. Punkty idą tutaj, chociaż odpowiedź Piotra też jest widać dobra, ale tutaj link... (dziękuję też Dr.GP)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1proximal/distal hand joints
Piotr Sawiec
5 +1proximal/distal joints of (the) hand
Michal Berski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stawy bliższe/dalsze ręki
proximal/distal joints of (the) hand


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.biology-online.org/dictionary.asp?Term=joints
Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
Dzięki. Punkty idą tutaj, chociaż odpowiedź Piotra też jest widać dobra, ale tutaj link... (dziękuję też Dr.GP)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OTMed (X): można tak...
30 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stawy bliższe/dalsze ręki
proximal/distal hand joints


Explanation:
czemu nie najpro¶ciej

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OTMed (X): ...albo tak 8-)
30 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search