rozkład składników morfologicznych krwi i chłonki

English translation: decomposition

21:16 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozkład składników morfologicznych krwi i chłonki
Narządy budowy i rozkładu składników morfotycznych krwi i chłonki - szpik kostny czerwony, narządy chłonne, grasica, śledziona.
czy może być coś po linii: Organs creating and decomposing blood and lymph morphotic elements – red bone marrow, lymphatic organs, thymus, spleen
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
English translation:decomposition
Explanation:
of blood and lymph cells (tak najprościej IMHO)
albo morphological elements/components of...
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distribution of morphotic components/constituents of blood and lyph
OTMed (X)
4 +1decomposition
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozkład składników morfologicznych krwi i chłonki
decomposition


Explanation:
of blood and lymph cells (tak najprościej IMHO)
albo morphological elements/components of...

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OTMed (X): zgoda
27 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozkład składników morfologicznych krwi i chłonki
distribution of morphotic components/constituents of blood and lyph


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-26 09:20:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Michał ma rację, moja odpowiedź dotyczy rozkładu w sensie dystrybucji=np. odsetka we krwi. W kontekście rozkładu krwinek jest błędna.

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZenonStyczyrz: chyba w tym kontekście "morphological" - takie było pytanie
33 mins
  -> Racja, nadinterpretacja wzięła się stąd, że w kontekście krwi mówi się chyba częściej o składnikach morfotycznych, dlatego źle 'przeczytałem' pytanie

neutral  Michal Berski: ale decomposition, nie distribution
11 hrs
  -> racja, przyznaję że nie spojrzałem w ogóle na kontekst




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search