budowa i funkcja

English translation: structure and function

21:38 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: budowa i funkcja
wielokrotnie powtarzający się termin z programu naczania; budowa i funkcja tkanki nerwowej / rdzenia kręgowego / krwi / węzłów chłonnych i chłonki / przewodu pokarmowego
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
English translation:structure and function
Explanation:
to jedna z przykładowych opcji
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za potwierdzenie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4structure and function
OTMed (X)
5structure and function
Krys Williams
3structure and function
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
structure and function


Explanation:
to jedna z przykładowych opcji

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Dzięki za potwierdzenie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Cegielka
0 min

agree  *eva*: np. http://www.biologie.uni-hamburg.de/b-online/library/falk/Cel...
0 min

agree  Piotr Sawiec: to takie nawet niemedyczne
3 mins

agree  Nowicki (X): zdecydowanie tak
9 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
structure and function


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
structure and function


Explanation:
for example, " Structure and function of cells and fundamental tissues."


    Reference: http://www.uic.edu/depts/mcan/courses.htm
Krys Williams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search