Oddział Neurologiczny dla dorosłych

English translation: adult neurology ward

20:13 Nov 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical general
Polish term or phrase: Oddział Neurologiczny dla dorosłych
Na pieczatce Zespołu Szpitalnego jest napisane: Oddział neurologiczny dla dorosłych
Fabino
English translation:adult neurology ward
Explanation:
albo department
zob. www.cancer.duke.edu/btc/docs/general/4232_Neuro_Onc_7.pdf
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adult neurology ward
OTMed (X)
4Adult Neurological Ward
pikador


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adult neurology ward


Explanation:
albo department
zob. www.cancer.duke.edu/btc/docs/general/4232_Neuro_Onc_7.pdf

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filip Stoma
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adult Neurological Ward


Explanation:
IMHO (podobne jest w linku)


    Reference: http://www.healthsystem.virginia.edu/internet/neurology-trai...
pikador
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search