mykogram

English translation: antifungal susceptibility test

08:42 May 23, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Lab Test
Polish term or phrase: mykogram
Badanie laboratoryjne; rodzaj materiału: plwocina; kirunek badania: tlenowce, grzyby + preparat

Wynik: Candida albicans, pojedyncze, bez ***mykogramu***

Czy ktos zna angielski odpowiednik? Po wpisaniu najprostszego tłumaczenia 'mycogram' w guglu pojawiają sie tylko strony polskie, więc mam wątpliwosci.
Magda K
English translation:antifungal susceptibility test
Explanation:
albo profile.
Nie kojarzę bardziej dosłownego odpowiednika.
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedź.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2antifungal susceptibility test
OTMed (X)
3 -2mycograph
ironsz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
mycograph


Explanation:
mycograph - plots the conditions during the simulation on a T/RH graph. C Also plotted are the minimum growth curves for moulds selected by the C user. ...
www.esru.strath.ac.uk/Programs/ESP-r_CodeDoc/esrumld/mycore... - 19k

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Kondracka
5 mins
  -> dzięki

disagree  Kinga Palczewska: co ma nam ten link pokazać? to przecież zupełnie coś innego
2 hrs

disagree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: za Kinga
3 hrs

disagree  Polangmar: Jeśli "-gram", to nie "-graph".
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antifungal susceptibility test


Explanation:
albo profile.
Nie kojarzę bardziej dosłownego odpowiednika.

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedź.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kinga Palczewska
47 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search