skaza skórna małopłytkowa

English translation: thrombocytop(o)enic purpura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skaza skórna małopłytkowa
English translation:thrombocytop(o)enic purpura
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

11:09 Oct 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: skaza skórna małopłytkowa
Nie ma za duzo kontekstu. Pojawia się w takim zdaniu:
Alergiczne zapalenie naczyń powierzchownych skóry: skaza skórna małopłytkowa.
Dziękuję za pomoc!
magdalena2000
Spain
thrombocytop(o)enic purpura
Explanation:
myślę, że tu będzie to lepsze niż diathesis, standardowy termin
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1thrombocytop(o)enic purpura
Piotr Sawiec
3thrombocytopenic diathesis
MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thrombocytopenic diathesis


Explanation:
[Thrombocytopenic diathesis after gentamicin--case...[Pol Arch Med ... A case is described of gentamicin induced thrombocytopenic diathesis in 65-year old woman. Pathogenesis of drug induced thrombocytopenia is briefly ...

MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thrombocytop(o)enic purpura


Explanation:
myślę, że tu będzie to lepsze niż diathesis, standardowy termin

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search