zachowana

English translation: maintained (preserved)

02:26 Jul 6, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zachowana
zachowana fizjologiczna kyfoza odcinka piersiowego kręgosłupa
makawa
English translation:maintained (preserved)
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Clinton Muoto
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4normal
Piotr Sawiec
4maintained (preserved)
Clinton Muoto


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintained (preserved)


Explanation:
IMO

Clinton Muoto
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 362

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normal


Explanation:
nie wiem czemu tak piszą radiolodzy, ale faktycznie piszą, a ona po prostu sobie jest, fizjologiczna, każdy zdrowy ją ma, więc po co tak piszą? Stąd moja propozycja, a nawet możesz i bez tego zrobić. Chyba, że koniecznie trzeba podkreślić, że ona nie zniknęła, wtedy preserved jak proponuje Clinton

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search