pozaciągany

English translation: with signs of traction

21:21 Oct 16, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: pozaciągany
MR kręgosłupa lędźwiowego

Worek oponowy o nierównych obrysach od strony tylnej, pozaciągany w kierunku blizny pozabiegowej.
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:with signs of traction
Explanation:
opisowo, chwilowo zaćmienie co do pojedynczego terminu
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extended/extending
Peter Nicholson
3with signs of traction
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extended/extending


Explanation:

http://www.jstage.jst.go.jp/article/nmc/41/3/149/_pdf



Peter Nicholson
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 475

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with signs of traction


Explanation:
opisowo, chwilowo zaćmienie co do pojedynczego terminu

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search